Choose Your Primary Conference


 

Simply click on one of the following locations (available conferences are highlighted in RED). We look forward to seeing you at the GRIP Student Leadership Conference!

 

NEW SOUTH WALES    
Sydney Option #1 5th Mar 2019 Quaycentre @ Sydney Olympic Park
Sydney Option #2 22nd May 2019 Quaycentre @ Sydney Olympic Park 
Goulburn 4th Mar 2019 Goulburn Workers Club
Moree 6th May 2019 Moree Memorial Hall
Tamworth 7th May 2019 Tamworth War Memorial Town Hall
Armidale 8th May 2019 Armidale Ex Services Club
Lismore 9th May 2019 Lismore City Hall
Tweed Heads/Coolangatta 10th May 2019 Twin Towns Clubs & Resorts
Dubbo 20th May 2019 Dubbo RSL Memorial Club
Bathurst 21st May 2019 Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre
Newcastle 23rd May 2019 Civic Theatre Newcastle 
Wollongong 24th May 2019 University of Wollongong
Wagga Wagga 27th May 2019 Charles Sturt University, Wagga Wagga
Albury/Wodonga 28th May 2019 Commercial Club Albury
Central Coast 3rd June 2019 Central Coast Leagues Club
Forster 4th June 2019 Club Forster
Port Macquarie 5th June 2019 Panthers, Port Macquarie 
Coffs Harbour 6th June 2019 Coffs Harbour Racing Club
QUEENSLAND    
Brisbane 25th Feb 2019 Sleeman Sports Complex
Kingaroy 8th Feb 2019 Kingaroy Town Hall
Cairns 11th Feb 2019 Pullman Reef Hotel Casino
Rockhampton 11th Feb 2019 Rockhampton Leagues Club
Townsville 14th Feb 2019 Mercure Townsville
Mackay 14th Feb 2019 Mackay Entertainment & Convention Centre
Emerald 18th Feb 2019 Emerald Town Hall
Bundaberg 19th Feb 2019 Brothers Sports Club, Bundaberg
Maryborough 20th Feb 2019 Brolga Theatre
Sunshine Coast 21st Feb 2019 Venue 114, Bokarina
Toowoomba 27th Feb 2019 Highfields Cultural Centre
Coolangatta/Tweed Heads 10th May 2019 Twin Towns Clubs & Resorts
VICTORIA    
Melbourne Option #1 13th Mar 2019 Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre
Melbourne Option #2 1st May 2019 Moonee Valley Racing Club
Sale 14th Mar 2019 Sale Memorial Hall
Geelong 29th Apr 2019 Geelong West Town Hall
Ballarat 30th Apr 2019 Federation University
Bendigo 3rd May 2019 Bendigo Stadium
Shepparton 2nd May 2019 East Bank Centre
Wodonga/Albury 28th May 2019 Commercial Club Albury
Mildura 29th May 2019 Quality Hotel Mildura Grand
SOUTH AUSTRALIA    
Adelaide 21st Mar 2019 Adelaide Entertainment Centre
Mount Gambier 15th Mar 2019 Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre
Port Augusta 30th May 2019 Lea Memorial Theatre
TASMANIA    
Hobart 21st Feb 2019 Derwent Entertainment Centre
Launceston 19th Feb 2019 The Tailrace Centre
Burnie 20th Feb 2019 Burnie Arts & Function Centre
WESTERN AUSTRALIA    
Perth 27th Mar 2019 Perth Convention & Exhibition Centre
Bunbury 28th Mar 2019 South West Italian Club
Albany 29th Mar 2019 Albany Entertainment Centre
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY  
Canberra 4th Mar 2019 Australian Institute of Sport
NORTHERN TERRITORY    
Darwin 8th Mar 2019 Doubletree by Hilton Esplanade Darwin